Yukon Workers' Compensation Health and Safety Board

#1 - Ask us a question or tell us what you want to do

#2 - Then click

Ask us a question Close

Your Library is your private area on this web site that lets you collect pages and documents for your reference. To view your Library and add new content to it, you need to be logged in.

If you've already set up your Library, click here:
Log In Now
If you need to set up your Library, click here:
Set up your library Now

Want to know more? Learn about your Library

Add this page to your library Close

Did you find this page helpful?

Did this page present the information you expected?

Please tell us a little bit more about what you think:

Tell us how we can improve this page Close

Board of Directors

Non-Voting Positions

Mark Pike—Chair
Appointed March 30, 2017 to March 29, 2020
Earlier appointments:

  • January 4, 2017 to March 5, 2017 (60-day term)
  • January 4, 2014 to January 3, 2017
  • November 5, 2013 to January 3, 2014 (60-day term)
  • November 5, 2010 to November 4, 2013

Vicki Hancock—Alternate Chair
Appointed October 22, 2018 to October 21, 2021
Earlier appointments:

  • October 22, 2015 to October 21, 2018
  • October 22, 2012 to October 21, 2015
  • August 24, 2012 to October 22, 2012 (60-day term)
  • August 24, 2009 to August 23, 2012
  • August 15, 2006 to August 14, 2009

Voting Board Members

Heather McIntyre—Representative of Employers
Appointed February 26, 2018 to February 25, 2021
Earlier appointment:

  • February 26, 2015 to February 25, 2018

Lisa Martin—Representative of Employers
Appointed April 19, 2017 to April 18, 2020

Christie Harper—Representative of Workers
Appointed October 22, 2018 to October 21, 2021
Earlier appointment:

  • October 22, 2015 to October 21, 2018

Keith Ellert—Representative of Workers
Appointed August 28, 2019 to August 27, 2022

Non-Voting Board Member

Kurt Dieckmann—President/CEO
Appointed July 8, 2016